English (Transportation; Oil and Natural Gas Extraction)
staging activity [correct]
CONT: In Labrador, several communities were involved in shore base or staging activities.
OBS: staging : The business of operating stagecoaches; stagecoach : a horse-drawn coach that formerly carried passengers, parcels, and mail on scheduled trips over a regular route.
French (Transports; Extraction du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
service de messagerie [proposition, nom masculin]