English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
step back [verbe]
OBS: Competitive horseback riding term.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
reculer [correct]
OBS: Devant l'obstacle.
OBS: Terme d'équitation.
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres; Cría de ganado caballar)
retroceder [correct]
DEF: Detenerse ante un peligro u obstáculo.