English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
finish on the right leg [correct, verbe]
OBS: Competitive horseback riding term.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
terminer sur le pied droit [correct]
OBS: Terme d'équitation.
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres; Cría de ganado caballar)
terminar sobre el pie derecho [correct]