English (Engines (Motor Vehicles); Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
front wheel horsepower [correct]; FWHP [correct, voir observation]
OBS: FWHP : This abbreviation may also stand for "flywheel horsepower. "
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles); Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
puissance aux roues avant motrices [proposition, nom féminin]