English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
horsetail milkweed [correct]; poison milkweed [correct]; western whorled milkweed [correct]; whorled milkweed [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Apocynaceae.
OBS: whorled milkweed: common name also used to refer to the species Asclepias verticillata.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
asclépiade de l'Ouest [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Apocynaceae.