English (Systems Analysis (Information Processing))
co-control structure [correct]; nonprimitive control structure [correct]
CONT: The HOS mathematical axioms relate to the three primitive control structures JOIN, INCLUDE, and OR. These structures, however, are often confining. The user can be provided with other control structures which themselves are built out of the primitive structures. Employment of these other structures is automatically verified for correct use. HOS provides four commonly used nonprimitive control structures : COJOIN, COINCLUDE, COOR, CONCUR.
French (Analyse des systèmes informatiques)
structure de contrôle non primitive [proposition, nom féminin]