English (Climate-Control Equipment (Motor Vehicles); General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
filler
OBS: open the drain cock in the bottom of the radiator and introduce the end of a hose in the filler of the radiator.
French (Système de conditionnement de l'air (Véhicules automobiles); Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
orifice de remplissage
OBS: le radiateur comporte en outre un bouchon fermant hermétiquement l'orifice de remplissage.