English (Fire-Fighting Techniques)
hose line operation
CONT: Hose line operations can deliver from 120 gallons per minute(gpm) to cause substantial water damages, more so if the user is not experienced with hose line operations. In any case, hose lines and hose connections should not be installed in-lieu-of an automatic suppression system.
OBS: Hose line : Two or more lengths of hose connected and ready for use or in use.
French (Manœuvres d'intervention (incendies))
intervention au moyen de tuyaux d'incendie [proposition, nom féminin]