English (Military Administration)
exchange personnel [correct]
DEF: Personnel serving with a foreign military force, filling a position on the authorized establishment of the host force, and employed in the same manner as equivalent serving members of the host force.
French (Administration militaire)
stagiaires [correct, pluriel]
DEF: Militaires en service dans une force armée étrangère, qui occupent un poste à l'effectif autorisé de la force armée hôte et qui remplissent les mêmes fonctions que les militaires de niveau équivalent dans la force armée hôte.