English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
parasitoid guild [correct]
OBS: guild. An old term for a group of plants in some way dependent upon other plants, as the epiphytes, saprophytes, parasites, or climbing vines.
OBS: parasitoid. An organism with a mode of life intermediate between parasitism and predation; usually a species of hymenopteran in which the larva feeds within the living body of another organism eventually causing the death of the host.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
guilde de parasitoides [correct, proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: guilde. Un ensemble d'espèces taxonomiquement apparentées qui exploite localement un même type de ressources.
OBS: parasitoide. Organisme qui, pendant une partie seulement de son existence, vit exclusivement aux dépens d'un autre organisme, qu'il ne détruit généralement que lorsque son propre développement est terminé mais qu'il rend parfois stérile.