English (Information Processing (Informatics))
batch data exchange services [correct]; BDES [correct]
DEF: In DPCX, programs that are executed in the host system to(1) send data and programs to the 8100 Information System via diskettes or tapes, or(2) send data from the system to the host via diskettes or tapes.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
service de transfert de lots [nom masculin]