English (Military Administration)
host unit [correct]
OBS: [The] lodger unit is dependant on its host unit for most services.
French (Administration militaire)
unité hôte [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: L'unité hébergée relève de l'unité hôte pour la plupart des services.