English (Commercial Aviation)
controlled airline; controlled carrier; hosted carrier
CONT: Controlled airlines in Reservec II. These carriers, Eastern Provincial (PV), Transair (TZ), (TZ), Norontair (NR), Pacific Western (PW) and Air Jamaica (JM) all make use of Reservec II. When making reservations on these airlines you will receive the same responses as with Air Canada requests.
French (Aviation commerciale)
compagnie locataire [nom féminin]; transporteur locataire [nom masculin]
CONT: Compagnies locataires d'espace dans le Réservec II. Les compagnies Eastern Provincial (PV), Transair (TZ), Norontair (NR), Pacific Western (PW) et Air Jamaica (JM) utilisent tout le Réservec II. En réservant des places à bord de leurs appareils vous obtenez le même type de réponses que pour les réservations sur des vols d'Air Canada.