English (Operations (Air Forces); Air Defence)
faker flight [correct]
CONT: ... 26th NORAD Division ran an exercise "Apache Chief" for which Puritan provided faker flight following and warning tell information.
OBS: Faker : a friendly aircraft that is pretending to be a hostile target during an air-defense exercise.
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Défense aérienne)
vol Faker [nom masculin]