English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
low threat environment [correct]
DEF: [An environment in which] isolated hostile acts and/or collateral damage are possible.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
milieu peu menacé [nom masculin]
DEF: Milieu dans lequel des actes hostiles isolés ou dommages indirects, ou les deux, sont possibles.