English (Sales (Marketing); Internet and Telematics)
open-air consumers’ auction [correct]
CONT: C2C(consumer-to-consumer) epitomizes the entrepreneurial zest of the Web by hosting open-air consumers’ auction. eBay is the best known of the C2C concerns.
French (Vente; Internet et télématique)
vente aux enchères interactive destinée aux consommateurs [proposition, nom féminin]