English (Roofs (Building Elements); Road Construction)
gravel [correct, verbe]
DEF: To cover or spread with gravel.
OBS: Gravel in : To spread aggregate into hot bitumen on the surface of the roofing membrane.
French (Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment); Construction des voies de circulation)
graveler [correct, verbe]; couvrir de gravier [correct, verbe]
DEF: Couvrir de gravier.