English (Trade Names; Spices and Condiments)
Tabasco™ [correct, marque de commerce]
CONT: Tabasco is the brand name for a hot pepper sauce that is a well-known table condiment. It is made from red peppers(Capsicum frutescens), vinegar, water, and salt, and aged in white oak barrels.
OBS: Tabasco™: A trademark of McIlhenny Company.
French (Appellations commerciales; Épices et condiments)
Tabasco [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation, nom masculin]
DEF: Marque d'une sauce piquante composée de piments rouges très forts (utilisée en assaisonnement, cuisine)
OBS: TabascoMC : Marque de commerce de la société McIlhenny.