English (Food Industries)
hot commodity [correct]
CONT: Pacific Tortilla Kitchen's(PTK) new Deli Wrap is one hot commodity-but not, repeat, not a burrito.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
produit recherché [proposition, nom masculin]; denrée recherchée [proposition, nom féminin]