English (Collection Items (Museums and Heritage); Dishes)
teacup [correct]; tea cup
DEF: A cup with a handle and usually of usually less than 8-oz. capacity used commonly with a saucer for hot beverages.
French (Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine); Vaisselle)
tasse à thé [nom féminin]