English (Restaurant Menus; Recipes)
Chinese bun [correct]; steamed bun [proposition]
OBS: Small balls of dough, filled with meat or vegetable and placed into a steamer and served hot Cantonese style usually during a dimsum.
French (Menus (Restauration); Recettes de cuisine)
petit pain à la chinoise [proposition, nom masculin]; petit pain à la mode chinoise [proposition, nom masculin]