English (Heating)
hot boiler feed [correct]
CONT: ... the judicious re-introduction of hot bore fluids near the confines of a field could almost certainly delay the decline of a field's potential and thus prolong its life by acting as the equivalent of hot "boiler feed".
French (Chauffage)
alimentation de chaudière chaude [nom féminin]