English (Metal Forming; Sheet Metal Working)
forming run [correct]
OBS: forming : a process for shaping or molding sheets, rods, or other pieces of hot glass, ceramic ware, plastic or metal by the application of pressure.
French (Formage des métaux; Travail des tôles)
passe de formage [proposition, nom féminin]; campagne de formage [proposition, nom féminin]