English (Plastics Manufacturing)
parison blow-out [correct]
CONT: Problem : Parison blow-out. Probable causes : Blow-up too rapid; melt temperature too high; thin section in parison due to contamination; pinch-off could be too sharp or too hot; product may have too high a blow-up ratio.
French (Plasturgie)
rupture de la paraison [proposition, nom féminin]