English (Plywood; Wood Products)
close-piled [correct, voir observation]; block-piled [correct, Australie]; dead-piled [correct, Australie]; solid-piled [correct, Australie]
DEF: Of plywood fresh from the hot press or clamps, without stickers and weighted down on a flat base.
OBS: Sometimes also applied to kiln-seasoned timber.
OBS: close-piled: term used in the Commonwealth.
French (Contreplaqués; Produits du bois)
empilé à plein [proposition]