English (Slaughterhouses; Meats and Meat Industries)
hot boning [correct]; hot-boning [correct]; hot processing [correct]; prerigor boning [correct]; early boning [correct]
DEF: The process of separating meat and bones from freshly slaughtered unchilled animal carcasses.
French (Abattoirs; Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
désossage à chaud [correct, nom masculin]; désossage précoce [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Désossage de pièces de viande effectué immédiatement après habillage, avant réfrigération.