English (Industrial Techniques and Processes; Food Industries; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
fire dry [correct, verbe]
OBS: To dry by hot smoking.
French (Techniques industrielles; Industrie de l'alimentation; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
sécher par fumage à chaud [correct, verbe]