English (Chronology; Geology)
Early Devonian [correct, locution adjectivale]
CONT: ... Early Devonian hot spring sinter deposits have been recognized in Scotland...
French (Chronologie; Géologie)
du Dévonien précoce [correct]
CONT: [...] des gîtes d'or associés à des geysérites de source thermale du Dévonien précoce ont été identifiés en Écosse [...]