English (Analytical Chemistry; Mineral Springs; Geochemistry)
chemistry of thermal fluids [correct]
CONT: The chemistry of thermal fluids emitted from hot springs and fumaroles is determined by the interaction of underground fluids and rocks with which they come into contact.
French (Chimie analytique; Sources d'eau minérale; Géochimie)
chimie des fluides thermiques [nom féminin]