English (Oil Production)
hot water bank [correct]
CONT: At some distance from the well, which mainly depends on the initial temperature of the steam and rate of pressure change with distance from the well, the steam condenses and forms a hot water bank.
French (Production pétrolière)
banc d'eau chaude [proposition, nom masculin]