English (Heating)
one-pipe hot water system [correct]; one-pipe hot-water heating system [correct]; one-pipe hot water heating system [correct]
DEF: One in which the heated and cooled water to and from the radiators are carried in the same direction, with the hot water on top.
DEF: A hot water heating system in which one-pipe serves both as a supply main and also as a return main. The heating units have separate supply and return pipes but both are connected to the same main.
French (Chauffage)
système de chauffage à eau chaude à un tuyau [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Chauffage à eau chaude à un tuyau. Ce système consiste à raccorder l'entrée et la sortie de chaque corps de chauffe sur un même tuyau. (...) peut être (...) plus économique (...)