English (Ovens, Furnaces and Boilers (Heating))
hot-water and low-pressure steam boiler [correct]
DEF: A boiler furnishing hot water at pressures not more than 30 pounds per square inch gauge(308 kPa) or steam at pressures not more than 15 pounds per square inch gauge(205 kPa).
French (Fours et chaudières (Chauffage))
chaudière à eau chaude et à vapeur basse pression [proposition, nom féminin]; chaudière à eau chaude et à vapeur B.P. [proposition, nom féminin]