English (Conservation of Electricity; Water Heaters and Softeners (Household))
hot water heater blanket [correct]
OBS: Insulation blanket, that is wrapped around your domestic hot water tank, to conserve energy.
French (Conservation de l'électricité; Chauffe-eau et adoucisseurs d'eau)
enveloppe de chauffe-eau [correct, proposition, nom féminin]