English (Burners and Steamfitting)
direct electric ignition [correct]
DEF: Ignition of a main burner flame by an electric-ignition source such as a high-voltage spark or hot wire.
French (Fumisterie et brûleurs)
allumage électrique direct [proposition, nom masculin]