English (Household Utensils and Appliances)
microwave laundry dryer [correct]; microwave clothes dryer [correct]; microwave dryer [correct]
DEF: Ultrasonic device that vaporizes water molecules in clothing without heating the fabric, removing moisture faster and without shrinkage or damage to the cloth. It also works on silks and wools that would normally go to the dry cleaners. It dehydrates laundry in one-third the time of hot-air convection dryers and is 15% more energy efficient.
French (Équipement ménager)
sèche-linge aux micro-ondes [proposition, nom masculin]