English (Forms Design; Commercial Practice (Hotels))
trip record form
CONT: Trip record forms used by Corporate travel staff processing hotel reservations should include all pertinent information about the guest : his arrival time, day and date, and mode of transportation.
French (Imprimés et formules; Exploitation hôtelière)
fiche de commande de réservation [nom féminin]
OBS: Dans le cas de réservation de chambre, faite oralement [...] il est recommandé de porter les indications recueillies sur une «fiche de commande» qui rassemble le plus grand nombre d'indications souhaitables.