English (Commercial Practice (Hotels); Tourist Lodging)
hotel representative [correct]; hotel rep [correct]
DEF: A person, firm, or corporation designated by a hotel to provide tour operators, travel agents, and the general public with reservations in hotels and resorts.
French (Exploitation hôtelière; Hébergement (Tourisme))
représentant hôtelier [correct]; agent de réservation; agent de réservation hôtelière
DEF: Représentant de commerce attaché à un ou plusieurs établissements hôteliers et chargé de vendre leurs prestations.