English (Hotel Industry (General); Restaurant Industry (General))
limited-service outlet
CONT: "Starting in the mid-1980s, the limited-service hotel has gotten into the full-service hotel' s market share, "... But limited-service outlets, hotels that provide a traveler the basics, are not all the same... "There are three or four different brands of limited service with as many different price points, "... Major players in the hotel industry, such as Hilton and Marriott, have also developed limited-service lines...
French (Hôtellerie (Généralités); Restauration (Généralités))
exploitation hôtelière à services réduits [proposition, nom féminin]