English (Porcelain and Fine Ceramics)
heavy porcelain
CONT: a heavy porcelain, non translucent, for hotel ware.
French (Porcelaines)
porcelaine épaisse [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: par opposition à porcelaine fine.