English (Sheep Raising)
hothouse lamb [correct]
DEF: [A] lamb that [is] dropped out of the regular lambing season and marketed at live weights ranging from 25 to 60 lbs.
French (Élevage des ovins)
agneau de contre-saison [correct, nom masculin]