English (Telecommunications Transmission; Telephone Services)
user hotline [correct]
DEF: Direct telephone access to a manufacturer, who provides end users with answers to technical questions concerning their products.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Services téléphoniques)
ligne directe pour utilisateurs [nom féminin]