English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Electric Power Distribution)
hot-line clamp [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: hot-line clamp: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick) in 1990.
French (Outillage industriel; Distribution électrique)
connecteur à serrage mécanique [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: connecteur à serrage mécanique : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques du Nouveau-Brunswick en 1990.