English (Working Practices and Conditions)
karoshi [correct]
DEF: In Japan: death caused by overwork or job-related exhaustion.
OBS: From the elements ka (excess), ro (labour), and shi (death).
French (Régimes et conditions de travail)
karochi [proposition, nom masculin]