English (Restaurant Menus; Recipes)
hotpot [correct]
DEF: A mixture of meat and vegetables, usually including sliced potatoes, cooked slowly in a covered dish inside a cooker.
CONT: A Lancashire hotpot.
French (Menus (Restauration); Recettes de cuisine)
potée à l'anglaise [proposition, nom féminin]