English (Thermal Springs - Uses; Various Metal Ores)
hotspring-type deposit [correct, spécifique]; hot spring deposit [correct, spécifique]
OBS: A thermal spring may be a hot spring or a warm spring ...
French (Thermalisme; Minerais divers (Mines métalliques))
gîte de source thermale [correct, nom masculin, générique]; dépôt de source thermale [nom masculin, générique]