English (Outfitting of Ships; Ship and Boat Parts)
hounds band [correct]; mast hound [correct]; shoulder [correct]
French (Armement et gréement; Parties des bateaux)
jottereau [correct, nom masculin]; noix [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: de bas mât
OBS: mât supérieur