English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Scouler’s hawkweed [correct]; woolly hawkweed [correct]; western hawkweed [correct]; hound's-tongue hawkweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
épervière de Scouler [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.