English (Railroad Safety)
derail [correct, verbe]
DEF: To run … off the rails.
CONT: An analysis of the derailment speeds estimated that 10 cars derailed below 40 mph [miles per hour]...
French (Sécurité (Transport par rail))
dérailler [correct]
DEF: Sortir des rails […]
OBS: […] en parlant d'un train [ou de] wagons.