English (Working Practices and Conditions; Shipping and Delivery; Grain Growing; Special-Language Phraseology)
working days of 24 consecutive hours [correct]
OBS: Relates to 24 consecutive hours, by day or night.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail; Expédition et livraison; Culture des céréales; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
jours ouvrables de 24 heures consécutives [correct]
OBS: 24 heures consécutives, de jour ou de nuit.