English (Working Practices and Conditions; Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
hour week
OBS: regular employment shall be understood to meet employment for not less than the hour week established from time to time by the company as the standard hour week at any particular factory.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail; Conventions collectives et négociations)
heures par semaine [nom féminin, pluriel]