English (School and School-Related Administration)
semester hour [correct]
DEF: One hour of instruction a week during one semester.(Unesco study of higher education terminology)
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
heure-semestre [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: "Une heure d'enseignement par semaine pendant un semestre." (Revue des politiques de l'éducation au Canada, Rapport de la région Atlantique, 1975)