English (Working Practices and Conditions)
continuous service [correct]
OBS: "... where three eight hour shifts are worked in continuous service... ".
French (Régimes et conditions de travail)
service continu [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: "...si le service comporte trois postes de huit heures en service continu...".