English (Labour Relations)
supervisor-employee ratio [correct]
CONT: The Chrysler Mini-Van Plant tracks several indicators of increased employee responsibility. One is the supervisor-employee ratio. In 1986 there were 20 hourly workers per supervisor; now there are 32.
French (Relations du travail)
ratio superviseur-employés [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: L'usine des mini-fourgonnettes de Chrysler utilise plusieurs indicateurs de la progression de l'habilitation des employés. L'un de ces indicateurs est le ratio superviseur-employés. En 1986, il y avait 20 travailleurs rémunérés à l'heure par superviseur; à présent, on en compte 32.