English (Clocks, Watches and Bells; Ship and Boat Parts)
ship’s clock [correct]
DEF: A clock arranged to strike from one to eight strokes, at half hourly intervals, marking the divisions of the ship's watches.
French (Horlogerie et sonnerie; Parties des bateaux)
horloge du bord [correct, nom féminin]; horloge marine [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: horloge marine : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.